• No products in the cart.

Information about the article. 13 of Legislative Decree no. 196/03, code regarding the protection of personal data. Information to the processing of personal data that is presented during the purchase of audaxpro.com, audaxpro.com, audaxpro.fr


The protection of personal data is a matter of trust and confidence of customers is very important for C & S DIVE-SPORTS GmbH. For this reason, C & S DIVE-SPORTS GmbH intends to respect the privacy of its customers and staff and observe any applicable rule of law concerning the processing of personal data. With this statement, C & S DIVE-SPORTS GmbH is to inform the customer about the purposes and methods of processing of personal data collected and ask for permission in order to use them for certain purposes.

Taking view of this disclosure, the customer will be informed of the purposes and methods of detection and treatment of personal data submitted as part of the navigation on the website audaxpro.com, audaxpro.com, audaxpro.fr and upon payment of a purchase order, in any manner (eg. mail, telephone) to happen this communication. Customer can visit online shops and generally navigate through the websites mentioned before, without having to disclose personal data. While browsing in that site, at no time will be able to identify the customer, who will remain anonymous, unless it decides to provide its own data and / or access your account by entering user name and password.

The customer can print and / or save this information, using the standard browser functions (“File” => “Save As”), or download it in PDF format and store it by clicking [HERE]. To view the PDF, you will need to use the free Adobe Reader (available on the website www.adobe.it) or other equivalent programs that support the PDF format.

 


 

1. COLLECTION AND USE OF PERSONAL DATA

1.1 Collection and processing of personal data

Listed below are the specific purposes and methods of processing of the personal data of customers.

a. Purchase order: C & S DIVE-SPORTS GmbH collects and processes customer’s personal data for the collection and execution of purchase orders, for any complaints after the purchase and to provide the Customer with the services available. These data are necessary for the management of purchase orders, also with business partners (eg providers of logistics services, couriers, banks, etc.). It is advisable to enter a delivery address and a correct phone number to give an order and enable C & S DIVE-SPORTS GmbH to give prompt and proper execution. A phone number is also necessary in order to allow Audaxpro contact the customer with any questions or requests for clarification and to allow trading partners of C & S DIVE-SPORTS GmbH to give prompt and proper execution to purchase orders of the Customer. The e-mail is, finally, necessary to C & S DIVE-SPORTS GmbH to inform the Customer on confirmation of receipt of the purchase order and any other communications. The e-mail is, finally, used when identification of the customer to allow it to access your account.

b. Reserved area – Login Customer: the customer’s personal data and those regarding his purchase orders are stored in the system of C & S DIVE-SPORTS GmbH, but will not be freely accessible for safety reasons. C & S DIVE-SPORTS GmbH guarantees to each customer access to a restricted area with a password protected. In this area, the customer can examine all the data on purchase orders executed and those in progress and may also manage their personal details, any bank details and those relating to the subscription of the newsletter service. The customer is obliged to treat in a responsible manner and in compliance with the regulations access data and not disclose them to third parties. C & S DIVE-SPORTS GmbH will in no way responsible for improper use or improper use of the passwords by the customer.

c. Advertising: C & S DIVE-SPORTS GmbH uses the customer data for promotional purposes, to send information on the items offered in the websites mentioned above. The e-mail client will be used only within the limits prescribed by applicable legislation or, if necessary, after the release of express consent by the Customer. Customer will receive regularly by e-mail advice on purchases. You can break free sending of these promotional messages, on request by e-mail to servizioclienti@audaxpro.com or by clicking on the “cancel subscription” in every promotional email.

d. Market research and public opinion surveys: the customer’s personal data are also processed in order to perform market research and public opinion surveys. The use of the same is done anonymously and exclusively for the purpose of drawing up statistics for C & S DIVE-SPORTS GmbH. At any time the customer has the right to object to the processing. The answers provided by the customer in these market research and public opinion surveys are neither disclosed to third parties or made public. The answers to the questions of our surveys is not stored with the email address.

e. Subscription to the newsletter: in the customer newsletter will from time to time information on great deals. C & S DIVE-SPORTS GmbH invites customers to enter in the settings of the newsletter personal data (eg your name) so that C & S DIVE-SPORTS GmbH may apply personally at the customer. Of course the customer can contact C & S DIVE-SPORTS GmbH also anonymously or under a pseudonym (for example, via a free e-mail address that does not reveal its name). C & S DIVE-SPORTS GmbH uses the data collected as part of a newsletter in order to customize and tailor services to the interests and preferences of the customer, as well as for promotional purposes and market research. C & S DIVE-SPORTS GmbH stores data collected over long periods of time, provided that such information will in any case be used only for the purposes set out in this statement.

f. Consultation of websites and newsletters: when the customer visits the website www.audaxpro.com, audaxpro.com, audaxpro.fr even accessing it from a link in a newsletter, some data is collected and saved. The domain name or IP address of the computer access are temporarily saved for security reasons and deleted after a maximum of 7 (seven) days. They can also store other data such as the date of access, the http response code and the website from which you were referred redirection to the websites mentioned before and the amount of data (bytes) that were broadcast. Analysis of the data takes place only on a strictly anonymous (for example: 45% of the readers of the newsletter read the message xy). This process allows C & S DIVE-SPORTS GmbH to adapt the information contained in the tenders to the interests of the subscribers to the newsletter, which is sent in this manner: the customer will receive the newsletter only if you lend the consent to the application and, in any case , will be free to stop receiving the newsletter free of charge upon request by e-mail to servizioclienti@audaxpro.com or by clicking on the “cancel subscription” in every newsletter.

With the “stay connected” we want to make your visit to our website as enjoyable as possible. This function allows you to use our services without having to log in each time. For safety reasons, however, you will be prompted to enter the password for example, if you need to change your personal information or place an order. You should not use this function when the computer is used by multiple users. Also remember that the “stay connected” is not available if you use devices that automatically delete stored cookies after every session.

1.2 Saving personal data through cookies
It is not necessary to accept the use of cookies while browsing the website www.audaxpro.com, www.audaxpro.com, audaxpro.fr. However, it informs the customer that the use of the “basket” and send any orders are possible only with the activation of cookies. The website www.audaxpro.com, www.audaxpro.com, audaxpro.fr use cookies. Cookies are text files recorded in computer that allows you to record a few parameters and data provided to the computer system of C & S DIVE-SPORTS GmbH through the browser used by the customer and provide an analysis of its habits in using a particular website . This saving allows C & S DIVE-SPORTS GmbH to adapt their websites to the needs of the customer and it also facilitates the use (for example, by storing some requests, it is not necessary to repeat the insertion at each visit). Many of the used cookies are automatically deleted from the hard disk of the computer of the client at the end of each browsing session (from which the name “session cookies”). There are cookies that remain on your hard drive. Their stay is long enough (a few years) for reasons of greater convenience. Made a first visit to the site, the system will be able to recognize in each subsequent visit that the customer is already on that site and will be required and therefore retrieved favorite data of customer (long-term cookies). These cookies allow the customer of not having to re-enter your password, and fill in forms at each new access. Browsers generally restrict the use of cookies, although these make it possible to access the offers on the website www.audaxpro.com, www.audaxpro.com, audaxpro.fr more freely. Cookies can also be disabled. The website www.audaxpro.com, www.audaxpro.com, audaxpro.fr uses the service “Google Analytics”, a service provided by Google Inc. (“Google”). Google uses cookies. Information obtained through cookies on the habits of the customer in the use of Internet sites (including your IP address) are transferred to a Google server in the United States, where they are stored. Google respects the provisions on data protection ‘Safe Harbor Principles’ and participates in the ‘safe harbor’ of the US Department of Commerce. Google uses this information to analyze the habits of use of the website by the customer, to provide C & S DIVE-SPORTS GmbH reports on visits to the website www.audaxpro.com, www.audaxpro.com, and audaxpro.fr other communications relating to the use of the same web site as well as, more generally, the Internet. Google transmits this information to third parties where this is prescribed by law or if third parties process these data on behalf and on behalf of Google. Google will not under any circumstances the IP address of the client in connection with other Google data. The customer may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the corresponding parameters in the specific browser options. It should be noted, however, that in this way the customer can not take full advantage of some site functions. By using this site, the customer agrees to the processing of data collected by Google in the manner and for the purposes described a moment ago. On the website www.audaxpro.com, www.audaxpro.com, audaxpro.fr are collected, thanks to technology the company DREAMSNET.IT – IT Solutions (www.dreamsnet.it), data for commercial purposes and optimization technologies. Since these data are processed, using pseudonyms, usage profiles. The data collected by means of technology DREAMSNET.IT, without specific permission, can not be used for identification of the visitor or among the personal data relating to the person using a pseudonym.

The Client allows the registration of the user name and password on cookies after the close of the navigation session and their activation at the time of the next visit. The customer may revoke this authorization at any time, with effects on the future, selecting the specific parameters of the browsers that do not trigger cookies, as follows:

Mozilla Firefox:
1. Select “Tools” menu, then “Options”
2. Click on “Privacy”

Microsoft Internet Explorer:
1. Select “Tools” then “Internet Options”
2. Click on “Privacy” (or “Confidentiality”)
3. Select the privacy level desired using the cursor.

Chrome:
1. Select “Tools”, then “Settings”
2. Click on “Show Advanced Settings”
3. In the “Privacy” section, click on “Content Settings”.

Opera:
1. Select “File”, then “Preferences”
2. Click on “Privacy”.

 


 

2. EXPRESS CONSENT OF THE DATA

Taking view of this disclosure, the customer gives his express consent to the treatment and disclosure of their personal data for the purposes and in the manner described in Section 1. This agreement is recorded in the system C & S DIVE-SPORTS GmbH and may be revoked by the customer at any time, with immediate effect.

 


 

3. RIGHT OF CUSTOMER 

The customer has the right to obtain an indication of personal data, the purpose and the way in which they are treated and the logic applied in case of treatment with the help of electronic means, as well as the identity of the owner and manager of the processing of personal data, the representatives of the latter and the persons or categories of persons to whom the data may be communicated or who can learn about them.
The customer has the right to: (a) updating, rectification or, when interested, integration of personal data; (B) the cancellation, anonymization or blocking of data in violation of the law, including data that need not be kept for the purposes for which the data were collected or subsequently processed; (C) confirmation that the operations referred to in subparagraphs (a) and (b) have been notified, also as regards their content, of those to whom the data were communicated or disseminated, unless where this proves impossible or involves a manifestly disproportionate to the protected right.
The customer has the right to object, in whole or in part: (a) for legitimate reasons to the processing of personal data, pertinent for collection purposes; (B) to the processing of personal data for purposes of sending advertising materials or direct sales or for carrying out market research or commercial communication.
As for the transmission and use of personal data of the customer for verification of the risk of payment, without the explicit consent of the customer C & S DIVE-SPORTS GmbH will communicate information on: (i) the percentage of risk collected during six months preceding the application or those saved for the first time; (Ii) the type of data used to calculate the percentages of risk; (Iii) the implementation and meaning of the percentage of risk of each individual case, processed in a comprehensible form.

To exercise your rights under art. 7 of the Code regarding the protection of personal data listed above, you can make the request at privacy@audaxpro.com or in writing at:
C & S DIVE-SPORTS GmbHDraupromenade, 25 9500 Villach, AUSTRIA

To know your rights and be informed on the legislation concerning the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data please visit the website of the Authority for the protection of personal data at www.garanteprivacy.it

 


 

4. OWNER AND RESPONSIBLE OF THE TREATMENT

The data controller is C & S DIVE-SPORTS GmbH, an Austrian company with its registered office in Austria. Draupromenade, 25
9500 Villach – AUSTRIA

Currently, some supervisors charged with processing your data are as follows:

DREAMSNET.IT – IT Solutions, Via F. Gioia, 6 -62,012 Civitanova Marche (MC) Italy: as regards the hosting, systems engineering and online communication with customers of the site.

 


 

5. EXTERNAL SERVICES TO THE PROVISION OF REQUIREMENTS FOR ONLINE PRESENCE

In order to have a WEBSITE contact the domain name AUDAXPRO.IT, some of the connectivity and hosting services are entrusted to outside companies.

  1. DREAMSNET.IT – IT Solutions, Via F. Gioia, 6 -62012 Civitanova Marche (MC) Italia : As a hoster and system support.
  2. Hetzner Online AG, Industriestr. 25 – 91710 Gunzenhausen Germany : Datacenter provides connectivity and server.
  3. Aruba S.p.A., Località Palazzetto ,4 – 52011 Bibbiena (AR) Italia : Data center providing connectivity and cloud services for backup.

 


 

6. UPDATE OF THIS PRIVACY POLICY

This Privacy Policy is subject to occasional revision. If there are substantive changes to the treatment that makes Audaxpro of User’s Personal Data, will be posted on this page. If You do not wish to accept such changes, we will discontinue the use of our websites and our products and services which provide for the collection of personal information. Your continued use of our Websites and our products and services following the notification of these changes amount to acceptance of the modifications and the recognition of the binding nature of the new terms and conditions.

Copyright © 2014 C & S DIVE-SPORTS GmbH, Draupromenade, 25 9500 Villach – AUSTRIA. All rights reserved.

Show Buttons
Hide Buttons